Holiday Lanes bowling results
Published 12:00 am Monday, April 18, 2005
Musta Misstem League
1.Nordic Lanes31-17
2. Keith’s Auto Body27-21
3. Jim & Dudes26-22
high games;
1. Linda Schmidt244
2. Wanda Christensen220
3. Marge Otterson213
high series
1. Linda Schmidt619
2. Carlyn Tufte536
3. Wanda Christensen535
Odds Ends
1. Holland Auction 53-11
2. Root R. Hardwoods 44-20
3. Foxy Ladies 40-24
High Game
1. Vicki Sanvik 211
2. Wanda Christensen 197
3. Ange Larson 187
High Series
1. Vicki Sanvik 543
2. Mary DeRaad 538
3. Wanda Christensen 535
Old Kids
1. Up Early 32.5-19.5
2. Old Foggies 29.5-22.5
3. Seniors of Old 29-23
4. Old Pals 29-23
High Game Men
1. Gerald Knutson 246
2. Carl Grandstrand 231
3. Ted Anderson 227
High Series men
1. Carl Grandstrand 618
2. Harold Houg 599
3. Gerald Knutson 582
High Game Women
1. Lila Johnson 205
2. Judy Hagen 193
3. Bev Indrelie 190
High Series Women
1. Lila Johnson 562
2. Judy Hagen 531
3. Vallene Knutson 524
Service Club
1. First Federal 26.5-9.5
2. Baders Caf^ 23-13
3. Ja Mama 22-14
4.National Guard 22-14
High Game Men
1. Ted Berg 229
2. Matt Rasmussen 221
3. Bob Mickelson 220
High Series Men
1. Matt Rasmussen 622
2. Ted Berg 610
3. Mark Jensen 602
High Game Women
1. Pat Strothman 212
2. Melanie Johnson 177
3. Rella Loyd 174
High Series Women
1. Pat Strothman 566
2. Melanie Johnson 483
3. Irene Anderson 455
Trades & Labor
1. Fisher Jewelry 54-10
2. Doozers 43.5-20.5
3. Trophy Showcase 36-28
High Game
1. Steve Barrett 279
2. Clint Woodford 250
3. Chad Boone 248
High Series
1. Steve Barrett 749
2. Clint Woodford 707
3. Mike Prihoda 679
Holiday Mixed
1. Keglers 26-14
2. Eckart Const. 25-15
3. Easy Riders 22-18
4. Musta Misstem 22-18
High Game Men
1. Dustin Barr 278
2. Kenn Breamer 238
3. Tomorby 235
High Series Men
1. Dustin Barr 813
2. Loren Kaiser 679
3. Jack Werner 673
High Game Women
1. Melissa Barr 236
2. Linda Esse 194
3. Sandyorby 182
Donna Werner 182
High Series Women
1. Melissa Barr 527
2. Linda Esse 503
3. Donna Werner 495
American Legion
1. Corpsmen 20-8
2. Seabees 20-8
3. Green Mill 19-9
High Game
1. Steve Christensen 254
2. Jim Weller 244
3. Darroll Johannsen 244
High Series
1. Darroll Johannsen 670
2. Steve Christensen 664
3. Rick Bohlen 626
Switch-a-Rues
1. DOPALO 42.5-21.5
2. Skartland Const. 37.5-26.5
3. Harolds Bar 37.5-26.5
High Game Men
1. Loren Kaiser 253
2. Darroll Johannsen 238
3. Jim Larson 237
High Series Men
1. Loren Kaiser 699
2. Darroll Johannsen 657
3. Doug Thompson 614
High Game Women
1. Paula Burshem 212
2. Pat Johnson 188
3. Wanda Christensen 181
High Series Women
1. Paula Burshem 571
2. Pat Johannsen 495
3. Pat Johnson 492
Holiday Lanes Classic
1. Team-Seberson 135-89
2. Team-Kaiser 134-90
3. Team-Gullickson 131-93
High Game
1. Steve Barrett 278
2. Loren Kaiser 256
3. Mike Whitten 250
High Series
1. Mike Whitten 687
2. Loren Kaiser 686
3. Steve Barrett 677
Thursday Seniors
1. Dammed If I Know 36-20
2. Amos & Andies 36-20
3. Bottoms Up 30.5-25.5
High Game Men
1. Ken Johnson 234
2. Manny Ayers 212
3. Mike Jensen 209
High Series Men
1. Clare Vincent 575
2. Glen Ruble 571
3. Manny Ayers 554
High Game Women
1. Ida Mildenstein 189
2. Helen Weik 182
3. Ardis Madson 180
Lila Johnson 180
High Series Women
1. Lila Johnson 526
2. Helen Weik 490
3. Ida Mildenstein 486
Mercantile
1. Lane 21 Pro Shop 23-9
2. Harolds Bar 23-9
3. Eagles Club 19-13
High Game
1. Darroll Johannsen 267
2. Merle Behr 259
3. Dustin Barr 259
Kraig Westendorf
High Series
1. Dustin Barr 732
2. Merle Behr 681
3. Darroll Johannsen 679
Eight Ball
1. Aces 47-23
2. Paragon Bank 45-25
3. Super Valu 42-28
High Game – Men
1. Dave Meyer 245
2. Tim Olson 238
3. Dale Grunzke 223
High Series
– Men
1. Dave Meyer 684
2. Dale Grunzke 618
3. Tim Olson 605
High Game Women
1. Meghan Paulson 141
2. Jill Wilke 136
High Series Women
1. Meghan Paulson 238
2. Jill Wilke 362
Friday Mixed
1. Cops 40-20
2. Metallicats 38-22
3. Aces 37-23
High Game Men
1. Clint Woodford 278
2. Chad Boone 248
3. Curt Breamer 228
High Series Men
1. Chad Boone 717
2. Clint Woodford 699
3. Dale Grunzke 599
High Game Women
1. Dawn Omig 201
2. Becky Boone 200
3. Dawn Walk 199
High Series Women
1. Dawn Walk 568
2. Becky Boone 530
3. Betty Schultheis 528
Jolly Drinkers
1. Hy Vee 22-6
2. DP Trucking 20-8
3. Rice Construction 16-12
High Game Men
1. Brandon Hillemeir 224
2. Steve Christensen 205
3. Doug Hillemeier 205
High Series – Men
1. Brandon Hillemeir 591
2. Steve Christensen 569
3. Ron McIntyre 541
High Game Women
1. Linda Hanna 212
2. Ange Larson 192
3. Pat Johannsen 181
High Series Women
1. Linda Hanna 590
2. Ange Larson 529
3. Wanda Christensen 487
Pat Johannsen 487
American Legion Youth
1. The Eagles 21-7
2. Twistin Tigers 18-10
3. Soda Kings 18-10
High Game Boys
1. Jason Appel 164
2. Zach Chicos 160
3. Carlton Stsripe 159
High Series Boys
1. Carlton Stripe 433
2. Andy Kjos 387
3. Jason Appel 384
High Game Girls
1. Emily Stoneking 153
2. Brie Garr 147
3. Steph Beighley 144
High Series Girls
1. Emily Stoneking 401
2. Steph Beighley 363
3. Calen Dudley 349
Eagles Youth
1. Pirates Life For Me 25-3
2. Hot Rodders 18.5-9.5
3. The A-Towns 16-12
High Game Boys
1. Jason Davis 242
2. Shane Walk 234
3. Brian Yost 216
High Series Boys
1. Shane Walk 630
2. Jason Davis 611
3. Jeremy Dahlen 565
High Game Girls
1. Jeni Brandt 143
High Series Girls
1. Jeni Brandt 408
Elks Youth
1. Oops 26-2
2. Strikin Homies 20-8
3. The Rams 20-8
High Game Boys
1. Hoyvanh Khounmixa 164
2. Justin Evans/Kelley 133
3. Casey lind 123
High Series Boys
1. Hoyvanh Khounmixa 402
2. Justin Evans/Kelly 357
3. Casey Lind 346
High Game Girls
1. Taryon Anderson 215
2. Marissa Loge 148
3. K-Lynn Sjogren 146
High Series Girls
1. Taryon Anderson 528
2. Marissa Loge 403
3. K-Lynn Sjogren 395
Moose Youth
1. Knock Em Down 23-5
2. Kids Rock 19-9
3. Pizza Heads 18-10
High Game Boys
1. Derek Burkard 148
2. Tyler Wichmann 144
3.Nicholas Santee 131
High Series Boys
1. Derek Burkard 410
2. Tyler Wichmann 361
3. Daniel Cardona 350
High Game Girls
1. Annelisa Brown 142
2. Crystal Skogheim 140
3. Paige Boyum 136
High Series Girls
1. Annelisa Brown 365
2. Alyce Walton 321
3. Crystal Skogheim 318
Kiwanis Day Breaker – Bumpers
1. The Eagles 5-1
2. The Tigers 1-5
High Game Boys
1. Daniel Fischer 135
2. Dawson Vanryswyk 103
3. Benjamin Seavey 77
High Series Boys
1. Daniel Fischer 226
2. Dawson Vanryswyk 204
3. Benjamin Seavey 152
High Game Girls
1. Kylie Brown 83
High Series Girls
1. Kylie Brown 160
The Rookies
1. Anderson Knutson 42-14
2. Allison Horning 37-19
3. Foley Larue 30-26
High Game men
1. Jim Foley 213
2. Bob Knutson 203
3. Merlyn Andersen 199
High Series Men
1. Merlyn Andersen 246
2. Kurt VanRyswyk 526
3. Dave Horning 515
High Game Women
1. Leann Anderson 181
2.Nancy Knutson 178
3. Karla Knutson 173
High Series Women
1. Leann Anderson 510
2. Arlene Allison 475
3. Lynette Vanryswyk 470
Mixeduts
1. Beetuts 38-22
2. Butteruts 36-24
3. Braziluts 29.5-30.5
High Game Men
1. Rick Boyer 203
2. Brian Davis 189
3. Randy Davis 187
High Series Men
1. Rick Boyer 546
2. Ray Pederson 539
3. Randy Davis 533
High Game Women
1. Mindy Carlson 225
2. Paulette Anderson 182
3. Rene Davis 177
High Series Women
1. Mindy Carlson 611
2. Rene Daavis 526
3. Doris Davis 492
Kawanis Day Breaker Bumpers
1. The Eagles 6.5-2.5
2. The Tigers 2.5-6.5
High Game Boys
1. Daniel Fischer 124
2. Dawson Vanryswyk 107
3. Benjamin Seavey 91
High Series Boys
1. Daniel Fischer 216
2. Dawson Vanryswyk 190
3. Benjamin Seavey 170
High Game Girls
1. Krista Davis 101
2. Kylie Brown 94
High Series Girls
1. Krista Davis 199
2. Kylie Brown 181
The Family League
1. Team-Thunderbolt21-3
2. Team-Lashbrook 17-7
3. Team-Evans 15-9
High Game Men
1. Steve Roche 212
2. Wayne Borneman 173
3. Tom Cardona 146
High Series Men
1. Steve Roche 526
2. Wayne Borneman 457
3. Tom Cardona 390
High Game Women
1. Karen Borneman 201
2. Michelle Cardona 116
3. Vicki Evans 104
High Series Women
1. Karen Borneman 473
2. Michelle Cardona 332
3. Vicki Evans 298
High Game Boys
1.Nick Cardona 178
2. Charley Borneman 161
3. Daniel Cardona 122
High Series – Boys
1.Nick Cardona 395
2. Charley Borneman 390
3. Daniel Cardona 330
High Game Girls
1. Rachel Lashbrook 170
2. Angie Evans 153
3.Nikki Borneman 100
High Series Girls
1. Rachel Lashbrook 444
2. Angie Evans 359
3.Nikki Borneman 227
Sunday Mixed
1. KrustyKrab Kingpins 23-9
2. Bikini Bottoms 19.5-12.5
3. J & M Rollers 18-14
High Game Men
1. Bill Miller 222
2. Erick Mickelson 190
3. Max Jensen 188
High Series Men
1. Bill Miller 563
2. Max Jensen 528
3. Eric Mickelson 476
High Game Women
1. Lisa Haney 178
2. Danielson 160
3. Deb Wenum 154
High Series Women
1. Danielson 453
2. Lisa Haney 443
3. Marlene Jensen 397